Statements of Income

Download Statements of Income

Download Statements of Income(EXCEL:15KB)

Consolidated Statements of Income

Values of less than one million yen rounded off. (million yen)

FY2018
(Apr. '18 -Mar. '19)
FY2019
(Apr. '19 -Mar. '20)
FY2020
(Apr. '20 -Mar. '21)
FY2021
(Apr. '21 -Mar. '22)
FY2022
(Apr. '22 -Mar. '23)
Operating Revenue 668,510676,495580,660645,049654,735
Operating Costs 479,797482,772397,602439,737432,073
Operating Gross Profit 188,712193,723183,057205,312222,662
Selling, General and Administrative Expenses 109,549111,817106,724114,101123,064
Operating Profit 79,16281,90576,33391,21099,598
Non-operating Income 7461,3507471,8466,050
Interest Income 44869570111
Dividend Income 69122639754
Share of Profit of Entities Accounted for Using Equity Method 167313-8954,872
Gain on sales of non-current assets --9619-
Adjustment Income for Cancellation -398---
Gain on Sales of Investment Securities -102---
Gain on reversal of share acquisition rights -3112325-
Gain on Donation of Non-Current Assets 54----
Interest on Refund -----
Gain on Transfer of Rright to Request Purchase of Shares -----
Subsidy for Cooperation Income 269-
Other 4093273684681,011
Non-operating Expenses 10,58410,17811,11510,49911,527
Interest Expenses 8,7538,7889,0158,82510,221
Share of loss of entities accounted for using equity method --510--
Other 1,8311,3891,5901,6731,306
Ordinary Profit 69,32373,07765,96582,55794,121
Extraordinary Income -393565-6,873
Subsidies for employment adjustment --565--
Gain on Sales of Non-Current Assets -393--6,873
Gain on Sales of Investment Securities -----
Extraordinary Losses 3,9163813,7101,50512,905
Impairment Losses 1,9891211,2855687,911
Loss on Building Reconstruction 8352607086554,993
Loss on COVID-19 --1,715281-
Loss on Transfer of Non-Current Assets 1,091----
Profit before Income Taxes 65,40773,09062,82081,05288,088
Income Taxes-current 23,26324,38824,75232,30127,737
Income Taxes-deferred (4,385)(934)(4,159)(6,629)(4,349)
Total Income Taxes 18,87723,45420,59325,67123,387
Profit 46,52949,63642,22755,38064,701
Profit Attributable to Non-controlling Interests 6557492868180
Profit Attributable to Owners of Parent 45,87348,88642,19855,31264,520

Consolidated Statements of Comprehensive Income

(million yen)

FY2018
(Apr. '18 -Mar. '19)
FY2019
(Apr. '19 -Mar. '20)
FY2020
(Apr. '20 -Mar. '21)
FY2021
(Apr. '21 -Mar. '22)
FY2022
(Apr. '22 -Mar. '23)
Profit 46,52949,63642,22755,38064,701
Other Comprehensive Income 1,265(3,551)4,7933,4342,593
Valuation Difference on Available- for-sale Securities 2,201(3,804)4,910(487)(1,589)
Deferred Gains or Losses on Hedges (521)1,303(2,386)1,009373
Revaluation Reserve for Land (0)(0)8(8)(0)
Foreign Currency Translation Adjustment (216)52(531)1,6111,328
Remeasurements of Defined Benefit Plans, Net of Tax 98(442)1,9704981,667
Share of Other Comprehensive Income of Entities Accounted for Using Equity Method (296)(660)821809813
Comprehensive Income 47,79546,08447,02058,81467,294
(break down)
Comprehensive Income Attributable to Owners of Parent 47,20145,29947,03058,57267,073
Comprehensive Income Attributable to Non-controlling Interests 594785(10)242221