Statements of Income

Download Statements of Income

Download Statements of Income(EXCEL:14KB)

Consolidated Statements of Income

Values of less than one million yen rounded off. (million yen)

FY2014
(Apr. '14 -Mar. '15)
FY2015
(Apr. '15 -Mar. '16)
FY2016
(Apr. '16 -Mar. '17)
FY2017
(Apr. '17 -Mar. '18)
FY2018
(Apr. '18 -Mar. '19)
Operating Revenue 567,159569,545569,680623,762668,510
Operating Cost 405,107391,571392,438441,708479,797
Operating Gross Profit 162,051177,973177,241182,053188,712
Selling, General and Administrative Expenses 90,15797,06199,970105,393109,549
Operating Profit 71,89480,91277,27176,66079,162
Non-operating Income 1,6991,555698773746
 Interest Income 5071524544
 Dividends Income 1,1231,0072527569
 Share of Profit of Entities Accounted for Using Equity Method 17168325167
 Other 507459310351409
Non-operating Expenses 9,9129,7879,0179,40010,584
Interest Expenses 8,8517,8177,5397,3348,753
 Other 1,0601,9701,4772,0651,831
Ordinary Profit 63,68172,67968,95268,03369,323
Extraordinary Income 2,547-9463,766-
 Non-current 206-9463,311-
 Reversal of Provision for Loss on Disaster -----
 Dividends Distribution from Silent Partnership Associated with Impairment Loss 2,203----
Gain on Reversal of Asset Retirement Obligations -----
Compensation Income -----
 Other 137----
Extraordinary Losses 8,1701,7055914,0773,916
 Impairment Loss 8,1701,4262543,6141,989
 Loss on Building Reconstruction --337462835
 Loss on Valuation of Investment Securities -278---
Profit before Income Taxes 58,05870,97469,30767,72265,407
Income Taxes-current 18,06920,99222,95723,81123,263
Income Taxes-deferred (2,664)824(1,177)(2,755)(4,385)
Total Income Taxes 15,40521,81721,78021,05518,877
Profit 42,65349,15747,52746,66646,529
Profit Attributable to Non-controlling Interests 4,2111,975521636655
Profit Attributable to Owners of Parent 38,44147,18247,00546,02945,873

Consolidated Statements of Comprehensive Income

(million yen)

FY2014
(Apr. '14 -Mar. '15)
FY2015
(Apr. '15 -Mar. '16)
FY2016
(Apr. '16 -Mar. '17)
FY2017
(Apr. '17 -Mar. '18)
FY2018
(Apr. '18 -Mar. '19)
Profit 42,65349,15747,52746,66646,529
Other Comprehensive Income 6,950(3,073)648(3,052)1,265
 Valuation Difference on Available- for-sale Securities 5,7641,5951,282(3,430)2,201
 Deferred Gains or Losses on Hedges 5377(36)142(521)
 Revaluation Reserve for Land 420216(0)(0)(0)
 Foreign Currency Translation Adjustment 6(10)19(33)(216)
 Remeasurements of Defined Benefit Plans, Net of Tax 689(4,944)(616)52398
  Share of Other Comprehensive Income of Entities Accounted for Using Equity Method 15(7)(0)(254)(296)
Comprehensive Income 49,60346,08448,17543,61347,795
(Breakdown)
  Comprehensive Income Attributable to Owners of Parent 45,38644,10947,65442,97647,201
  Comprehensive Income Attributable to Non-controlling Interests 4,2161,975521636594