Statements of Income

Download Statements of Income

Download Statements of Income(EXCEL:15KB)

Consolidated Statements of Income

Values of less than one million yen rounded off. (million yen)

FY2017
(Apr. '17 -Mar. '18)
FY2018
(Apr. '18 -Mar. '19)
FY2019
(Apr. '19 -Mar. '20)
FY2020
(Apr. '20 -Mar. '21)
FY2021
(Apr. '21 -Mar. '22)
Operating Revenue 623,762668,510676,495580,660645,049
Operating Costs 441,708479,797482,772397,602439,737
Operating Gross Profit 182,053188,712193,723183,057205,312
Selling, General and Administrative Expenses 105,393109,549111,817106,724114,101
Operating Profit 76,66079,16281,90576,33391,210
Non-operating Income 7737461,3507471,846
Interest Income 4544869570
Dividend Income 75691226397
Share of Profit of Entities Accounted for Using Equity Method 25167313-895
Gain on sales of non-current assets ---9619
Adjustment Income for Cancellation --398--
Gain on Sales of Investment Securities --102--
Gain on reversal of share acquisition rights --3112325
Gain on Donation of Non-Current Assets -54---
Interest on Refund 162----
Gain on Transfer of Rright to Request Purchase of Shares 112----
Subsidy for Cooperation Income 269
Other 351409327368468
Non-operating Expenses 9,40010,58410,17811,11510,499
Interest Expenses 7,3348,7538,7889,0158,825
Share of loss of entities accounted for using equity method ---510-
Other 2,0651,8311,3891,5901,673
Ordinary Profit 68,03369,32373,07765,96582,557
Extraordinary Income 3,766-393565-
Subsidies for employment adjustment ---565-
Gain on Sales of Non-Current Assets 3,311-393--
Gain on Sales of Investment Securities 455----
Extraordinary Losses 4,0773,9163813,7101,505
Impairment Losses 3,6141,9891211,285568
Loss on COVID-19 ---1,715281
Loss on Building Reconstruction 462835260708655
Loss on Transfer of Non-Current Assets -1,091---
Profit before Income Taxes 67,72265,40773,09062,82081,052
Income Taxes-current 23,81123,26324,38824,75232,301
Income Taxes-deferred (2,755)(4,385)(934)(4,159)(6,629)
Total Income Taxes 21,05518,87723,45420,59325,671
Profit 46,66646,52949,63642,22755,380
Profit Attributable to Non-controlling Interests 6366557492868
Profit Attributable to Owners of Parent 46,02945,87348,88642,19855,312

Consolidated Statements of Comprehensive Income

(million yen)

FY2017
(Apr. '17 -Mar. '18)
FY2018
(Apr. '18 -Mar. '19)
FY2019
(Apr. '19 -Mar. '20)
FY2020
(Apr. '20 -Mar. '21)
FY2021
(Apr. '21 -Mar. '22)
Profit 46,66646,52949,63642,22755,380
Other Comprehensive Income (3,052)1,265(3,551)4,7933,434
Valuation Difference on Available- for-sale Securities (3,430)2,201(3,804)4,910(487)
Deferred Gains or Losses on Hedges 142(521)1,303(2,386)1,009
Revaluation Reserve for Land (0)(0)(0)8(8)
Foreign Currency Translation Adjustment (33)(216)52(531)1,611
Remeasurements of Defined Benefit Plans, Net of Tax 52398(442)1,970498
Share of Other Comprehensive Income of Entities Accounted for Using Equity Method (254)(296)(660)821809
Comprehensive Income 43,61347,79546,08447,02058,814
(break down)
Comprehensive Income Attributable to Owners of Parent 42,97647,20145,29947,03058,572
Comprehensive Income Attributable to Non-controlling Interests 636594785(10)242