Statements of Income

Download Statements of Income

Download Statements of Income(EXCEL:14KB)

Consolidated Statements of Income

Values of less than one million yen rounded off. (million yen)

FY2015
(Apr. '15 -Mar. '16)
FY2016
(Apr. '16 -Mar. '17)
FY2017
(Apr. '17 -Mar. '18)
FY2018
(Apr. '18 -Mar. '19)
FY2019
(Apr. '19 -Mar. '20)
Operating Revenue 569,545569,680623,762668,510676,495
Operating Cost 391,571392,438441,708479,797482,772
Operating Gross Profit 177,973177,241182,053188,712193,723
Selling, General and Administrative Expenses 97,06199,970105,393109,549111,817
Operating Profit 80,91277,27176,66079,16281,905
Non-operating Income 1,5556987737461,350
 Interest Income 7152454486
 Dividends Income 1,0072527569122
 Share of Profit of Entities Accounted for Using Equity Method 168325167313
 Adjustment Income for Cancellation ----398
 Gain on Sales of Investment Securities ----102
 Gain on Donation of Non-Current Assets ---54-
 Interest on Refund --162--
 Gain on Transfer of Rright to Request Purchase of Shares --112--
 Other 459310351409327
Non-operating Expenses 9,7879,0179,40010,58410,178
Interest Expenses 7,8177,5397,3348,7538,788
 Other 1,9701,4772,0651,8311,389
Ordinary Profit 72,67968,95268,03369,32373,077
Extraordinary Income -9463,766-393
 Non-current -9463,311-393
 Gain on Sales of Investment Securities --455--
Extraordinary Losses 1,7055914,0773,916381
 Impairment Loss 1,4262543,6141,989121
 Loss on Building Reconstruction -337462835260
 Loss on Valuation of Investment Securities 278----
 Loss on Transfer of Non-Current Assets ---1,091-
Profit before Income Taxes 70,97469,30767,72265,40773,090
Income Taxes-current 20,99222,95723,81123,26324,388
Income Taxes-deferred 824(1,177)(2,755)(4,385)(934)
Total Income Taxes 21,81721,78021,05518,87723,454
Profit 49,15747,52746,66646,52949,636
Profit Attributable to Non-controlling Interests 1,975521636655749
Profit Attributable to Owners of Parent 47,18247,00546,02945,87348,886

Consolidated Statements of Comprehensive Income

(million yen)

FY2015
(Apr. '15 -Mar. '16)
FY2016
(Apr. '16 -Mar. '17)
FY2017
(Apr. '17 -Mar. '18)
FY2018
(Apr. '18 -Mar. '19)
FY2019
(Apr. '19 -Mar. '20)
Profit 49,15747,52746,66646,52949,636
Other Comprehensive Income (3,073)648(3,052)1,265(3,551)
 Valuation Difference on Available- for-sale Securities 1,5951,282(3,430)2,201(3,804)
 Deferred Gains or Losses on Hedges 77(36)142(521)1,303
 Revaluation Reserve for Land 216(0)(0)(0)(0)
 Foreign Currency Translation Adjustment (10)19(33)(216)52
 Remeasurements of Defined Benefit Plans, Net of Tax (4,944)(616)52398(442)
  Share of Other Comprehensive Income of Entities Accounted for Using Equity Method (7)(0)(254)(296)(660)
Comprehensive Income 46,08448,17543,61347,79546,084
(Breakdown)
  Comprehensive Income Attributable to Owners of Parent 44,10947,65442,97647,20145,299
  Comprehensive Income Attributable to Non-controlling Interests 1,975521636594785