Statements of Income

Download Statements of Income

Download Statements of Income(EXCEL:15KB)

Consolidated Statements of Income

Values of less than one million yen rounded off. (million yen)

FY2016
(Apr. '16 -Mar. '17)
FY2017
(Apr. '17 -Mar. '18)
FY2018
(Apr. '18 -Mar. '19)
FY2019
(Apr. '19 -Mar. '20)
FY2020
(Apr. '20 -Mar. '21)
Operating Revenue 569,680623,762668,510676,495580,660
Operating Cost 392,438441,708479,797482,772397,602
Operating Gross Profit 177,241182,053188,712193,723183,057
Selling, General and Administrative Expenses 99,970105,393109,549111,817106,724
Operating Profit 77,27176,66079,16281,90576,333
Non-operating Income 6987737461,350747
Interest Income 5245448695
Dividends Income 252756912263
Share of Profit of Entities Accounted for Using Equity Method 8325167313-
Gain on sales of non-current assets ----96
Adjustment Income for Cancellation ---398-
Gain on Sales of Investment Securities ---102-
Gain on reversal of share acquisition rights ---31123
Gain on Donation of Non-Current Assets --54--
Interest on Refund -162---
Gain on Transfer of Rright to Request Purchase of Shares -112---
Other 310351409295368
Non-operating Expenses 9,0179,40010,58410,17811,115
Interest Expenses 7,5397,3348,7538,7889,015
Share of loss of entities accounted for using equity method ----510
Other 1,4772,0651,8311,3891,590
Ordinary Profit 68,95268,03369,32373,07765,965
Extraordinary Income 9463,766-393565
Subsidies for employment adjustment ----565
Gain on Sales of Non-Current Assets 9463,311-393-
Gain on Sales of Investment Securities -455---
Extraordinary Losses 5914,0773,9163813,710
Impairment Loss 2543,6141,9891211,285
Loss on COVID-19 ----1,715
Loss on Building Reconstruction 337462835260708
Loss on Transfer of Non-Current Assets --1,091--
Profit before Income Taxes 69,30767,72265,40773,09062,820
Income Taxes-current 22,95723,81123,26324,38824,752
Income Taxes-deferred (1,177)(2,755)(4,385)(934)(4,159)
Total Income Taxes 21,78021,05518,87723,45420,593
Profit 47,52746,66646,52949,63642,277
Profit Attributable to Non-controlling Interests 52163665574928
Profit Attributable to Owners of Parent 47,00546,02945,87348,88642,198

Consolidated Statements of Comprehensive Income

(million yen)

FY2016
(Apr. '16 -Mar. '17)
FY2017
(Apr. '17 -Mar. '18)
FY2018
(Apr. '18 -Mar. '19)
FY2019
(Apr. '19 -Mar. '20)
FY2020
(Apr. '20 -Mar. '21)
Profit 47,52746,66646,52949,63642,227
Other Comprehensive Income 648(3,052)1,265(3,551)4,793
Valuation Difference on Available- for-sale Securities 1,282(3,430)2,201(3,804)4,910
Deferred Gains or Losses on Hedges (36)142(521)1,303(2,386)
Revaluation Reserve for Land (0)(0)(0)(0)8
Foreign Currency Translation Adjustment 19(33)(216)52(531)
Remeasurements of Defined Benefit Plans, Net of Tax (616)52398(442)1,970
Share of Other Comprehensive Income of Entities Accounted for Using Equity Method (0)(254)(296)(660)821
Comprehensive Income 48,17543,61347,79546,08447,020
(Breakdown)
Comprehensive Income Attributable to Owners of Parent 47,65442,97647,20145,29947,030
Comprehensive Income Attributable to Non-controlling Interests 521636594785(10)