Download Balance Sheets

Download Balance Sheets(EXCEL:15KB)

Consolidated Balance Sheets

Values of less than one million yen rounded off. (million yen)

Assets Mar-31,2018Mar-31,2019Mar-31,2020Mar-31,2021Mar-31,2022
Current Assets 717,635849,528906,7261,043,3211,126,802
Cash and Deposits 52,34781,35178,40171,62569,038
Notes and Accounts Receivable-trade 17,30826,60125,35919,635-
Notes and accounts receivable - trade, and contract assets ----22,025
Short-term Investment Securities 9,00037,000---
Real Estate for Sale 102,884161,224234,973336,308371,504
Real Estate for Sale in Process 261,278290,398298,787326,165333,860
Land Held for Development 228,326184,650180,358212,727188,417
Equity Investments 9,61218,06630,98328,77033,871
Other 36,91750,27457,88248,104108,106
Allowance for Doubtful Accounts (39)(39)(20)(14)(20)
Non-current Assets 955,464909,926894,547877,985913,703
Property, Plant and Equipment 848,374787,033756,321714,224726,386
 Buildings and Structures 403,011394,979380,420361,895375,232
 Accumulated Depreciation (163,985)(171,594)(173,461)(176,168)(175,069)
 Buildings and Structures, Net 239,026223,385206,958185,727200,163
 Land 592,550544,226526,809506,097497,599
 Other 26,57629,88533,78134,98841,746
 Accumulated Depreciation (9,778)(10,464)(11,227)(12,589)(13,123)
 Other, Net 16,79719,42122,55322,39928,623
Intangible Assets 12,36418,10420,22318,46819,933
Investments and Other Assets 94,725104,789118,003145,292167,383
 Investment Securities 42,36250,52258,95286,428101,155
 Lease and Guarantee Deposits 23,13125,44827,99927,66530,047
 Deferred Tax Assets 20,84320,86322,69623,09727,322
 Other 8,3877,9568,3548,1118,858
 Allowance for Doubtful Accounts (0)(0)(0)(0)(0)
Total Assets 1,673,0991,759,4551,801,2731,921,3062,040,506
Liabilities Mar-31,2018Mar-31,2019Mar-31,2020Mar-31,2021Mar-31,2022
Current Liabilities 234,176231,873302,068269,322357,980
Notes and Accounts Payable-trade 41,69653,92794,19761,16280,992
Short-term borrowings 102,30079,50072,00087,000108,500
Current Portion of Bonds payable --20,00010,00010,000
Income Taxes Payable 14,99313,31819,47618,57222,299
Deposits Received 18,80726,91535,56425,14043,857
Provision for Bonuses 7,6798,1768,4108,5999,934
Provision for Bonuses for Directors (and other officers) 590495473455549
Provision for Loss on Business Liquidation 362619138
Other 48,07349,51351,92758,37881,838
Non-current Liabilities 923,940986,019934,0841,065,6331,061,127
Bonds Payable 140,000140,000120,000160,000150,000
Long-term Loans Payable 635,500694,500658,000751,500754,235
Lease and Guarantee Deposits Received 60,24159,24962,39258,85559,301
Deferred Tax Liabilities 59,82861,56361,38959,93458,207
Deferred Tax Liabilities for Land Revaluation 3,9003,9003,9003,8913,902
Provision for Share awards -7191,5412,7343,567
Provision for Loss on Subleasing Business 10215---
Retirement Benefit Liability 18,37518,17518,70516,21616,644
Other 5,9917,8958,15712,50115,267
Total Liabilities 1,158,1161,217,8931,236,1531,334,9561,419,107
Net Assets Mar-31,2018Mar-31,2019Mar-31,2020Mar-31,2021Mar-31,2022
Shareholders' Equity 492,683516,613543,630571,948604,115
 Share Capital 117,072117,293117,822118,043118,604
 Capital Surplus 110,316110,537111,065114,433114,993
 Retained Earnings 275,299307,570342,081369,597382,382
 Treasury Shares (10,004)(18,787)(27,339)(30,125)(11,864)
Total Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income 8,80710,1346,54711,37914,646
 Valuation Difference on Available-for-sale Securities 4,5166,7182,9157,8277,337
 Deferred Gains or Losses on Hedges 262(259)1,044(1,342)(332)
 Revaluation Reserve for Land 7,8607,8607,8607,8697,868
 Foreign Currency Translation Adjustment (225)(677)(1,322)(995)1,254
 Remeasurements of Defined Benefit Plans (3,605)(3,507)(3,950)(1,979)(1,481)
Share Acquisition Rights 2,4242,3461,8501,406927
Non-controlling Interests 11,06712,46713,0911,6161,708
Total Net Assets 514,982541,562565,120586,350621,398
Total Liabilities and Net Assets 1,673,0991,759,4551,801,2731,921,3062,040,506