Download Balance Sheets

Download Balance Sheets(EXCEL:16KB)

Consolidated Balance Sheets

Values of less than one million yen rounded off. (million yen)

Assets FY2018
(Apr. '18 -
Mar. '19)
FY2019
(Apr. '19 -
Mar. '20)
FY2020
(Apr. '20 -
Mar. '21)
FY2021
(Apr. '21 -
Mar. '22)
FY2022
(Apr. '22 -
Mar. '23)
Current Assets 849,528906,7261,043,3211,126,8021,182,306
Cash and Deposits 81,35178,40171,62569,03829,063
Notes and Accounts Receivable-trade 26,60125,35919,635--
Notes and accounts receivable - trade, and contract assets ---22,02540,890
Short-term Investment Securities 37,000----
Real Estate for Sale 161,224234,973336,308371,504447,194
Real Estate for Sale in Process 290,398298,787326,165333,860368,384
Land Held for Development 184,650180,358212,727188,417182,714
Equity Investments 18,06630,98328,77033,87132,320
Other 50,27457,88248,104108,10681,751
Allowance for Doubtful Accounts (39)(20)(14)(20)(14)
Non-current Assets 909,926894,547877,985913,703928,387
Property, Plant and Equipment 787,033756,321714,224726,386706,472
 Buildings and Structures 394,979380,420361,895375,232388,798
 Accumulated Depreciation (171,594)(173,461)(176,168)(175,069)(206,164)
 Buildings and Structures, Net 223,385206,958185,727200,163182,634
 Land 544,226526,809506,097497,599477,013
 Other 29,88533,78134,98841,74663,586
 Accumulated Depreciation (10,464)(11,227)(12,589)(13,123)(16,761)
 Other, Net 19,42122,55322,39928,62346,824
Intangible Assets 18,10420,22318,46819,93320,384
Investments and Other Assets 104,789118,003145,292167,383201,529
 Investment Securities 50,52258,95286,428101,155142,031
 Lease and Guarantee Deposits 25,44827,99927,66530,04731,763
 Deferred Tax Assets 20,86322,69623,09727,32218,756
 Other 7,9568,3548,1118,8588,979
 Allowance for Doubtful Accounts (0)(0)(0)(0)(0)
Total Assets 1,759,4551,801,2731,921,3062,040,5062,110,693
Liabilities FY2018
(Apr. '18 -
Mar. '19)
FY2019
(Apr. '19 -
Mar. '20)
FY2020
(Apr. '20 -
Mar. '21)
FY2021
(Apr. '21 -
Mar. '22)
FY2022
(Apr. '22 -
Mar. '23)
Current Liabilities 231,873302,068269,322357,980327,829
Notes and Accounts Payable-trade 53,92794,19761,16280,99265,805
Short-term borrowings 79,50072,00087,000108,500117,864
Current Portion of Bonds payable -20,00010,00010,00020,000
Income Taxes Payable 13,31819,47618,57222,29913,278
Deposits Received 26,91535,56425,14043,85719,686
Provision for Bonuses 8,1768,4108,5999,93411,204
Provision for Bonuses for Directors (and other officers) 495473455549600
Provision for Loss on Business Liquidation 26191384
Other 49,51351,92758,37881,83879,385
Non-current Liabilities 986,019934,0841,065,6331,061,1271,127,127
Bonds Payable 140,000120,000160,000150,000130,000
Long-term Loans Payable 694,500658,000751,500754,235853,684
Lease and Guarantee Deposits Received 59,24962,39258,85559,30158,444
Deferred Tax Liabilities 61,56361,38959,93458,20745,829
Deferred Tax Liabilities for Land Revaluation 3,9003,9003,8913,9023,903
Provision for Share awards 7191,5412,7343,5674,300
Provision for Loss on Subleasing Business 15----
Retirement Benefit Liability 18,17518,70516,21616,64415,115
Other 7,8958,15712,50115,26715,849
Total Liabilities 1,217,8931,236,1531,334,9561,419,1071,454,956
Net Assets FY2018
(Apr. '18 -
Mar. '19)
FY2019
(Apr. '19 -
Mar. '20)
FY2020
(Apr. '20 -
Mar. '21)
FY2021
(Apr. '21 -
Mar. '22)
FY2022
(Apr. '22 -
Mar. '23)
Shareholders' Equity 516,613543,630571,948604,115636,107
 Share Capital 117,293117,822118,043118,604119,054
 Capital Surplus 110,537111,065114,433114,993115,444
 Retained Earnings 307,570342,081369,597382,382427,064
 Treasury Shares (18,787)(27,339)(30,125)(11,864)(25,456)
Total Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income 10,1346,54711,37914,64617,199
 Valuation Difference on Available-for-sale Securities 6,7182,9157,8277,3375,755
 Deferred Gains or Losses on Hedges (259)1,044(1,342)(332)40
 Revaluation Reserve for Land 7,8607,8607,8697,8687,868
 Foreign Currency Translation Adjustment (677)(1,322)(995)1,2543,348
 Remeasurements of Defined Benefit Plans (3,507)(3,950)(1,979)(1,481)186
Share Acquisition Rights 2,3461,8501,406927658
Non-controlling Interests 12,46713,0911,6161,7081,772
Total Net Assets 541,562565,120586,350621,398655,737
Total Liabilities and Net Assets 1,759,4551,801,2731,921,3062,040,5062,110,693