Download Balance Sheets

Download Balance Sheets(EXCEL:15KB)

Consolidated Balance Sheets

Values of less than one million yen rounded off. (million yen)

Assets Mar-31,2016Mar-31,2017Mar-31,2018Mar-31,2019Mar-31,2020
Current Assets 608,779684,306724,547849,528906,726
Cash and Deposits 57,59347,70152,34781,35178,401
Notes and Accounts Receivable-trade 15,37116,53517,30826,60125,359
Short-term Investment Securities --9,00037,000-
Real Estate for Sale 78,132120,385102,884161,224234,973
Real Estate for Sale in Process 269,546249,663261,278290,398298,787
Land Held for Development 148,729199,812228,326184,650180,358
Equity Investments 8192,5679,61218,06630,983
Deferred Tax Assets 5,2855,555---
Other 33,33842,12336,91750,27457,882
Allowance for Doubtful Accounts (38)(37)(39)(39)(20)
Non-current Assets 876,670908,786955,464909,926894,547
Property, Plant and Equipment 779,091808,825848,374787,033756,321
 Buildings and Structures 374,378394,607403,011394,979380,420
 Accumulated Depreciation (139,309)(152,718)(163,985)(171,594)(173,461)
 Buildings and Structures, Net 235,068241,888239,026223,385206,958
 Land 523,696549,671592,550544,226526,809
 Other 28,16426,05326,57629,88533,781
 Accumulated Depreciation (7,838)(8,787)(9,778)(10,464)(11,227)
 Other, Net 20,32517,26516,79719,42122,553
Intangible Assets 10,68110,98512,36418,10420,223
Investments and Other Assets 86,89788,97594,725104,789118,003
 Investment Securities 45,51146,25242,36250,52258,952
 Lease and Guarantee Deposits 21,37921,73823,13125,44827,999
 Deferred Tax Assets 14,84014,99220,84320,863-
 Other 5,1675,9928,3877,9568,354
 Allowance for Doubtful Accounts (0)(0)(0)(0)(0)
Total Assets 1,485,4491,593,0931,673,0991,759,4551,801,273
Liabilities Mar-31,2016Mar-31,2017Mar-31,2018Mar-31,2019Mar-31,2020
Current Liabilities 289,107255,799234,176231,873302,068
Notes and Accounts Payable-trade 51,16235,61241,69653,92794,197
Short-term Loans Payable 137,300106,300102,30079,50072,000
Current Portion of Bonds -10,000--20,000
Income Taxes Payable 13,23216,05214,99313,31819,476
Deposits Received 29,61729,45918,80726,91535,564
Deferred Tax Liabilities 1720---
Provision for Bonuses 7,0737,5167,6798,1768,410
Provision for Directors' Bonuses 738639590495473
Provision for Loss on Business Liquidation 6147362619
Provision for Loss on Disaster -----
Other 49,90350,14948,07349,51351,927
Non-current Liabilities 739,933843,481923,940986,019934,084
Bonds Payable 60,00070,000140,000140,000120,000
Long-term Loans Payable 524,600623,800635,500694,500658,000
Lease and Guarantee Deposits Received 63,76657,59760,24159,24962,392
Deferred Tax Liabilities 64,07063,59259,82861,563-
Deferred Tax Liabilities for Land Revaluation 3,9003,9003,9003,9003,900
Provision for Retirement Benefits -----
Provision for Loss on Subleasing Business 31325710215-
Net Defined Benefit Liability 18,01818,93118,37518,17518,705
Other 5,2645,4025,9917,8958,157
Total Liabilities 1,029,0411,099,2801,158,1161,217,8931,236,153
Net Assets Mar-31,2016Mar-31,2017Mar-31,2018Mar-31,2019Mar-31,2020
Shareholders' Equity 433,642469,503492,683516,613543,630
 Capital Stock 116,598116,779117,072117,293117,822
 Capital Surplus 109,842110,023110,316110,537111,065
 Retained Earnings 207,203242,704275,299307,570342,081
 Treasury Shares (3)(3)(10,004)(18,787)(27,339)
Total Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income 11,21211,8608,80710,1346,547
 Valuation Difference on Available-for-sale Securities 6,6647,9474,5166,7182,915
 Deferred Gains or Losses on Hedges 155119262(259)1,044
 Revaluation Reserve for Land 7,8617,8607,8607,8607,860
 Foreign Currency Translation Adjustment 4362(225)(677)(1,322)
 Remeasurements of Defined Benefit Plans (3,513)(4,129)(3,605)(3,507)(3,950)
Subscription Rights to Shares 1,6851,9862,4242,3461,850
Non-controlling Interests 9,86810,46211,06712,46713,091
Total Net Assets 456,408493,813514,982541,562565,120
Total Liabilities and Net Assets 1,485,4491,593,0931,673,0991,759,4551,801,273