Download Balance Sheets

Download Balance Sheets(EXCEL:15KB)

Consolidated Balance Sheets

Values of less than one million yen rounded off. (million yen)

Assets Mar-31,2015Mar-31,2016Mar-31,2017Mar-31,2018Mar-31,2019
Current Assets 549,300608,779684,306724,547849,528
Cash and Deposits 47,42057,59347,70152,34781,351
Notes and Accounts Receivable-trade 15,02915,37116,53517,30826,601
Short-term Investment Securities 3,000--9,00037,000
Real Estate for Sale 61,58378,132120,385102,884161,224
Real Estate for Sale in Process 237,500269,546249,663261,278290,398
Land Held for Development 130,221148,729199,812228,326184,650
Equity Investments 6,3168192,5679,61218,066
Deferred Tax Assets 5,6885,2855,5556,911-
Other 42,58633,33842,12336,91750,274
Allowance for Doubtful Accounts (47)(38)(37)(39)(39)
Non-current Assets 819,926876,670908,786949,145909,926
Property, Plant and Equipment 730,076779,091808,825848,374787,033
 Buildings and Structures 364,363374,378394,607403,011394,979
 Accumulated Depreciation (127,576)(139,309)(152,718)(163,985)(171,594)
 Buildings and Structures, Net 236,787235,068241,888239,026223,385
 Land 486,436523,696549,671592,550544,226
 Other 13,82128,16426,05326,57629,885
 Accumulated Depreciation (6,968)(7,838)(8,787)(9,778)(10,464)
 Other, Net 6,85220,32517,26516,79719,421
Intangible Assets 10,27710,68110,98512,36418,104
Investments and Other Assets 79,57286,89788,97588,406104,789
 Investment Securities 40,85345,51146,25242,36250,522
 Lease and Guarantee Deposits 20,48721,37921,73823,13125,448
 Deferred Tax Assets 14,97914,84014,99214,52520,863
 Other 3,2525,1675,9928,3877,956
 Allowance for Doubtful Accounts -(0)(0)(0)(0)
Total Assets 1,369,2261,485,4491,593,0931,673,6921,759,455
Liabilities Mar-31,2015Mar-31,2016Mar-31,2017Mar-31,2018Mar-31,2019
Current Liabilities 305,188289,107255,799234,194231,873
Notes and Accounts Payable-trade 48,66251,16235,61241,69653,927
Short-term Loans Payable 151,800137,300106,300102,30079,500
Current Portion of Bonds 3,000-10,000--
Income Taxes Payable 13,09713,23216,05214,99313,318
Deposits Received 25,09529,61729,45918,80726,915
Deferred Tax Liabilities 124172018-
Provision for Bonuses 6,2187,0737,5167,6798,176
Provision for Directors' Bonuses 606738639590495
Provision for Loss on Business Liquidation 8361473626
Provision for Loss on Disaster -----
Other 56,49849,90350,14948,07349,513
Non-current Liabilities 603,007739,933843,481924,515986,019
Bonds Payable 30,00060,00070,000140,000140,000
Long-term Loans Payable 431,900524,600623,800635,500694,500
Lease and Guarantee Deposits Received 60,74963,76657,59760,24159,249
Deferred Tax Liabilities 60,21464,07063,59260,40361,563
Deferred Tax Liabilities for Land Revaluation 4,1163,9003,9003,9003,900
Provision for Retirement Benefits -----
Provision for Loss on Subleasing Business 46531325710215
Net Defined Benefit Liability 11,07818,01818,93118,37518,175
Other 4,4835,2645,4025,9917,895
Total Liabilities 908,1951,029,0411,099,2801,158,7101,217,893
Net Assets Mar-31,2015Mar-31,2016Mar-31,2017Mar-31,2018Mar-31,2019
Shareholders' Equity 379,774433,642469,503492,683516,613
 Capital Stock 116,188116,598116,779117,072117,293
 Capital Surplus 93,518109,842110,023110,316110,537
 Retained Earnings 170,069207,203242,704275,299307,570
 Treasury Shares (2)(3)(3)(10,004)(18,787)
Total Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income 14,28511,21211,8608,80710,134
 Valuation Difference on Available-for-sale Securities 5,0696,6647,9474,5166,718
 Deferred Gains or Losses on Hedges 78155119262(259)
 Revaluation Reserve for Land 7,6447,8617,8607,8607,860
 Foreign Currency Translation Adjustment 614362(225)(677)
 Remeasurements of Defined Benefit Plans 1,431(3,513)(4,129)(3,605)(3,507)
Subscription Rights to Shares 1,5631,6851,9862,4242,346
Non-controlling Interests 65,4089,86810,46211,06712,467
Total Net Assets 461,031456,408493,813514,982541,562
Total Liabilities and Net Assets 1,369,2261,485,4491,593,0931,673,6921,759,455